Top.Mail.Ru
МЕНЮ
08.11
AIJ CONFERENCE IN MOSCOW

SCIENCE DAY SCHEDULE
AI TECHS

08.11
Moscow, Expocentre
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Registration

Main hall
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Science day opening

Herman Gref (CEO, Chairman of the Executive Board of Sberbank)

10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Live Broadcast from the Main Stage

Main hall
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

AI Cloud

Main hall
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

True Artificial Intelligence will Change Everything

11:45 AM - 12:05 PM

Coffee-break

Main hall
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM

Enabling Pervasive AI

Hall 1
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM

Section

(Talks)

Artificial General Intelligence

Hall 2
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM

Section

(Talks)

Recommender Systems

Hall 3
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM

Section

(Talks)

Sberbank Labs and R&D

Hall 4
12:05 PM - 1:15 PM

Solution Review of AIJ Task

Main hall
12:35 PM - 1:15 PM

Supercomputing for AI

Hall 4
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM

Yandex Section

Main hall
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Panel discussion

Artificial Intelligence and Quantum Technologies: The Future Comes Today. Global politics in the quantum world

Hall 4
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Poster Pitch Section

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Coffee-break

Main hall
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM

CatBoost – new generation of gradient boosting

Hall 1
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM

Section

(Talks)

Speech Analytics & Speech Techs

Hall 2
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 1

Natural Language Processing

Hall 3
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 1

Computer Vision

  

Hall 4
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Section

(Talks+discussion)

Part 1

The philosophy and methodology of AI

Main hall
3:40 PM - 4:20 PM

From Behavioural to Cognitive Modeling in Recommender Systems

Hall 1
3:40 PM - 5:00 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 1

Novel ML Methods

Main hall
4:20 PM - 5:00 PM

Applying Unsupervised Learning

5:00 PM - 5:20 PM

Coffee-break

Main hall
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM

Brain Principles Programming

Hall 1
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 2

Novel ML Methods

Hall 2
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 2

Natural Language Processing

Hall 3
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM

Section

(Talks)

Part 2

Computer Vision

Hall 4
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM

Section

(Talks+discussion)

Part 2

The philosophy and methodology of AI

Main hall
6:05 PM - 6:50 PM

Neural-symbolic Computational Creativity as a Practical Path to Advanced AGI

6:05 PM - 7:30 PM

Live Broadcast from the Main Stage

Main hall
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Results of the day and the awards ceremony

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Moderator :
Herman Gref CEO, Chairman of the Executive Board of Sberbank
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
AI Cloud
Moderator :
David Rafalovskiy Sberbank Group CTO, Executive VP, Head of Technology Unit of Sberbank
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
True Artificial Intelligence will Change Everything
Speakers :
J. Schmidhuber Swiss AI Lab IDSIA
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Enabling Pervasive AI
Speakers :
Dang Wenshuan Сhief strategy architect, Huawei
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM
Section Artificial General Intelligence
Moderator :
А. Potapov SingularityNET
Speakers :
А. Potapov SingularityNET
N.Suetin Skolkovo
А.Panov FRC CSC RAS
Arthur Franz OCCAM
Jiang Tao Huawei
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM
Section Recommender Systems
Moderator :
S. Morozov Yandex
Speakers :
V. Babushkin X5 Retail
A. Murashov Mail.ru Group
Ben Goertzel CEO & founder, Singularity.Net
M. Popov Sberbank
12:05 PM - 2:30 PM
Section Sberbank Labs and R&D
Moderator :
D. Kraynov Sberbank
Speakers :
A.Pashkov Sberbank
E.Grigoriev Sberbank
M.Vladimirov Sberbank
Zabihifar Seyedhassan Sberbank
M.Zhaliyanova
V.Kadulin
I.Baturin
12:05 PM - 1:15 PM
Solution Review of AIJ Task
Speakers :
Т. Shavrina Sberbank
 V.Malikh Huawei
12:35 PM - 1:15 PM
Supercomputing for AI
Speakers :
Cristiano Malossi Research staff member, IBM Research - Zurich
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Yandex Section
Moderator :
A.Kraynov Yandex
Speakers :
A.Malinin Yandex
D. Emelianenko Yandex
B. Ibragimov Yandex
S. Morozov Yandex
D. Baranchuk Yandex
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Panel discussion Artificial Intelligence and Quantum Technologies: The Future Comes Today. Global politics in the quantum world
Moderator :
V. Kononov Deputy of the Russian State Duma
Speakers :
G.Krasnikov Academician of the RAS
Jukka Pekola Aalto University
S.Salikhov MISIS
V.Bagan MIPT
S.Ashmanov Nanosemantics
A.Gabov The Institute of State and Law of The RAS
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Poster Pitch Section
Moderator :
T. Virostkov AIVision
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
CatBoost – new generation of gradient boosting
Speakers :
A. V. Dorogush Head of CatBoost team, Yandex
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
Section Speech Analytics & Speech Techs
Moderator :
D.Dirmovskiy STC
Speakers :
N.Semenov MTS
S.Markov ABK
K. Levin STC
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Section Part 1 Natural Language Processing
Moderator :
A.Evlampiev Sberbank
Speakers :
M.Galkin Fraunhofer
T.Usatiy IBM
M.Burtsev Pavlov
F.Fedorenko Mail.ru Group
P.Klemenkov NVIDIA
S.Shalyapin Aigents
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Section Part 1 Computer Vision
Moderator :
A.Maximov VisionLabs
Speakers :
E. Zakharov Skoltech
О. Grinchuk VisionLabs
D. Kireev VisionLabs
P.Golubev MaritieAI.net
D.Baigushev Mail.ru Group
A.Snorkin Mail.ru Group
A.Kraynov Yandex
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Section Part 1 The philosophy and methodology of AI
Moderator :
A.Yefimov Sberbank
S.Pereslegin Knowledge reactor
Speakers :
V. Lektorskiy RAS
S. Vasiliev RAS
D. Dubrovskiy RAS
V. Budanov RAS
V.Mironov MSU
A.Alexeev MSU
J. Schmidhuber Swiss AI Lab IDSIA
3:40 PM - 4:20 PM
From Behavioural to Cognitive Modeling in Recommender Systems
Speakers :
M. Tkalcic Associate Professor, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia
3:40 PM - 5:00 PM
Section Part 1 Novel ML Methods
Moderator :
M.Savchenko Sberbank
Speakers :
M.Savchenko Sberbank
D.Vetrov HSE / Samsung
D.Bugaichenko Odnoklassniki
A.Malinin Yandex
4:20 PM - 5:00 PM
Applying Unsupervised Learning
Speakers :
Bryan Catanzaro VP of applied deep learning research, NVIDIA
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM
Brain Principles Programming
Speakers :
Andrey Kurpatov Head of the Neuroscience and Human Behavior Lab, Sberbank
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM
Section Part 2 Novel ML Methods
Moderator :
M.Savchenko Sberbank
Speakers :
Е.Burnaev Skoltech
I.Oseledets Skoltech
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM
Section Part 2 Natural Language Processing
Moderator :
A.Evlampiev Sberbank
Speakers :
A.Kovalchuk, Sberbank
A.Ledovskiy Sberbank
A.Li Sberbank
N. Sadikov MTS
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM
Section Part 2 Computer Vision
Moderator :
A.Maximov VisionLabs
Speakers :
D.Egorov Gazprom Neft
S.Kolesnikov AimTech
A. Kuzin X5 Retail
5:20 PM - 6:05 PM
Section Part 2 The philosophy and methodology of AI
Moderator :
A.Yefimov Sberbank
S.Pereslegin Knowledge reactor
6:05 PM - 6:50 PM
Neural-symbolic Computational Creativity as a Practical Path to Advanced AGI
Speakers :
Ben Goertzel CEO & founder, Singularity.Net
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Results of the day and the awards ceremony
Speakers :
A.A.Vedyakhin First Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of Sberbank
04.09
01.11
AI JOURNEY
COMPETITION

The key focus of the AI Journey 2019 competition is Artificial General Intelligence (AGI)

Details
08.11
09.11
AIJ CONFERENCE
IN MOSCOW

2-days Conference with the leading international and Russian speakers — experts in artificial intelligence and data analysis, as well as representatives of leading companies in the development and application of AI technologies in business processes

Details
October
December
Regional
AIJ Conferences

Close
Close
If the settings on the software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies, we take this, and your continued use of our website, to mean that you are fine with this. Besides when you visit the website, other data is automatically collected, including: device technical characteristics, IP-addresses, browser and language information, date and time of website access, addresses of the requested pages and other details.
Accept